Magnificent apartment in a luxury complex on the beachfront, with a terrace and private garden, located in Casares Playa, within a prestigious development featuring a charming Moorish design inspired by the essence of Al-Andalus. Enjoy direct access to the promenade and the stunning local beaches, with a wide selection of restaurants, beach bars, and leisure areas. Situated in a privileged location between Estepona and Puerto de la Duquesa, just a five-minute drive from both, it offers the perfect combination of exclusivity, comfort, and Mediterranean lifestyle. Its south-facing orientation ensures abundant natural light throughout the day, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every room. Recently renovated, the property stands out for its careful decoration and excellent condition, ready to move in. The kitchen, updated in 2023, features Siemens appliances, ivory-colored marble floors, and all windows fitted with mosquito screens. The apartment is all on one level, with two spacious and bright bedrooms designed for maximum comfort and rest. A cozy living-dining area with a fireplace opens onto the enclosed glass terrace overlooking the garden, the communal pool, and the beach. The development offers 24-hour security, ensuring peace of mind and privacy, as well as exclusive amenities such as two magnificent pools, one of them heated, allowing year-round enjoyment. The property also includes 2 underground parking spaces and 2 storage rooms, providing convenience and extra storage. Its strategic location makes it ideal as a permanent residence or an investment, with high potential for both holiday and long-term rentals. Close to prestigious golf courses, such as Finca Cortesín, as well as marinas, restaurants, and all necessary services, this property represents a unique opportunity. If you are looking for an exclusive apartment on the beachfront, with all the comforts in one of the most sought-after areas of the coast, don't miss this opportunity.
Características
Setting: Close To Golf, Close To Port, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Town, Close To Schools, Close To Marina, Urbanisation, Front Line Beach Complex.
Climate Control: Air Conditioning, Hot A/c, Cold A/c, Fireplace, U/f/h Bathrooms, Central Heating.
Tell me more about Casares Playa Casares Playa is the coastal strip of the municipality of Casares, located on the western Costa del Sol, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain. It offers a more contemporary and relaxed beachside living environment compared to the historic hilltop Casares Pueblo. The area features a mix of apartments, townhouses, and villas, with access to several quiet beaches and coves. Casares Playa is popular for its golf courses, including Doña Julia and Finca Cortesín, and provides a tranquil setting while being close to the amenities of Estepona and Sotogrande.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Casares Playa is 85km from the nearest airport, approximately 70 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €5,060 consisting of IBI €800 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €4260 and Garbage €0. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.