Set in the heart of Nueva Andalucía, this magnificent luxury estate exudes timeless Andalusian elegance. Situated on an expansive elevated plot exceeding 3,000m², the property features 7 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms, 5 of which are en-suite. Offering sweeping panoramic views, it overlooks the prestigious Golf Valley, extending towards the Mediterranean coastline, Africa, and beyond.
Facing southeast, the estate enjoys an abundance of natural light throughout the day, perfectly complementing its grand design and picturesque surroundings.
Upon arrival, the entrance hall sets the stage for the home's refined interiors, leading into a spacious living area framed by floor-to-ceiling sliding doors. These seamlessly connect to inviting outdoor spaces, including alfresco dining and lounge areas, a BBQ zone, and a beautifully designed swimming pool with a tranquil fountain feature—all surrounded by lush, mature gardens.
The property effortlessly blends style with functionality, a kitchen equipped with premium appliances and custom-built cabinetry. Additional highlights include a formal dining room, a private cinema, a cozy family lounge, and a fully equipped gym.
Designed for ultimate comfort, the bedrooms are generously sized with tall ceilings, and all en-suites offer a touch of luxury. The master suite, along with two additional top-floor bedrooms, benefits from private dressing rooms and spacious terraces that showcase breathtaking panoramic vistas. A thoughtfully placed basement-level laundry room, complete with a service chute, enhances convenience by providing direct access from the upper floors.
Beyond the main residence, the estate includes two independent, fully-equipped apartments. The first, situated in a separate annex, features a sleek modern kitchen opening onto a terrace with garden views, a stylish sitting area, and a master suite with an en-suite bathroom and dressing space. This annex is positioned above a secure garage that accommodates two to three cars, plus a golf buggy.
The second apartment, is a well-appointed two-bedroom unit ideal for guests or staff, complete with a comfortable lounge, a bathroom, and a practical kitchen.
This exceptional estate seamlessly combines classic charm with modern comforts, offering an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Marbella's most sought-after locations.
Características
Setting: Country, Close To Golf, Close To Schools.
Climate Control: Air Conditioning, Pre Installed A/c, Hot A/c, Cold A/c, Fireplace.
Tell me more about Nueva Andalucía Nueva Andalucía is a large and affluent residential area located just west of Marbella center, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain. It is often referred to as "Golf Valley" due to its concentration of prestigious golf courses, including Las Brisas, Aloha, and Los Naranjos. The area offers a diverse mix of luxurious villas, townhouses, and apartments, appealing to an international community. Nueva Andalucía is known for its vibrant commercial centers, excellent amenities, and close proximity to Puerto Banús and its lively social scene, making it a highly sought-after location.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Nueva Andalucía is 60km from the nearest airport, approximately 45 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €5,980 consisting of IBI €5800 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €0 and Garbage €180. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.