"Discover paradise in this stunning duplex penthouse with breathtaking sea views! This exclusive home, spread over two floors, is perfect for those seeking a modern and relaxed lifestyle.
On the first floor, you will be welcomed by two bright bedrooms and a full bathroom, ideal for the comfort of your family or guests. The kitchen, open to the living room, creates a cozy and social atmosphere, perfect for enjoying unforgettable moments. From here, you access a spacious terrace where you can delight in unbeatable sea views, a perfect place to relax with a morning coffee or enjoy a dinner/barbecue at sunset. Additionally, the entire home features underfloor heating, ensuring exceptional thermal comfort throughout the year.
The second floor is a true retreat, with an en-suite bedroom that has its own private terrace, and pre-installation for a jacuzzi! Imagine relaxing in your own spa while gazing at the horizon. Furthermore, this floor includes a practical laundry room, adding functionality to your daily life.
For added convenience, it has two garage spaces and a storage room.
This penthouse is part of a new construction that offers an incredible community, with its own gym, pool, and spa, all designed for you to enjoy a healthy and pleasant lifestyle. The area is very quiet, yet with easy access to the highway, allowing you to quickly reach both Málaga and Marbella."
Características
Setting: Commercial Area, Close To Shops, Close To Town, Urbanisation.
Condition: New Construction.
Climate Control: Air Conditioning, U/f Heating, Central Heating.
Features: Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Double Glazing, Near Church, Fiber Optic.
Tell me more about Benalmadena Benalmádena is a popular municipality on the Costa del Sol, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain, characterized by three main urban centers: Benalmádena Pueblo (the charming old village), Benalmádena Costa (the bustling coastal resort), and Arroyo de la Miel (the residential and commercial hub). With a population of over 75,000, it offers a wide range of attractions, including award-winning beaches, Puerto Marina, Tivoli World amusement park, and a cable car to Mount Calamorro, making it a diverse destination for tourists and residents alike.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Benalmadena is 15km from the nearest airport, approximately 20 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €5,245 consisting of IBI €1201 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €4044 and Garbage €0. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.