q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.header.1.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(417): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.header.2.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(418): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.footer.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(419): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
q23helper::getBlock: File not found: /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/dt/blck/menu.search.es.html. (6112)
#0 /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php(420): q23helper::getBlock('/home/q23svr02/...')
#1 {main}
main.content.text | {translate.main.content.text}
main.navigation | {translate.main.navigation}
favourite.view | {translate.favourite.view}
listing.gallery | {translate.listing.gallery}
listing.breadcrumb | {translate.listing.breadcrumb}
listing.description | {translate.listing.description}
listing.video | {translate.listing.video}
listing.actions | {translate.listing.actions}
listing.actions | {translate.listing.actions}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
portfolio.add | {translate.portfolio.add}
close | {translate.close}
close | {translate.close}
contact.office | {translate.contact.office}
contact.mobile | {translate.contact.mobile}
legal.secondary.pages | {translate.legal.secondary.pages}
scroll.to.top | {translate.scroll.to.top}

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/inc/q23/utl/class.utl.helper.php:7341) in /home/q23svr02/public_html/sd/marbella/index.php on line 629
AJM to fix | Quantum Real Estate Solutions

ground floor apartment en Mijas

€645,000

  • 2 Dormitorio
  • 2 Baño
  • 110m² Built
  • 30m² Terraza

{translate.listing.description}

Exclusive Apartment in Santa Barbara Heights, Mijas Costa

Modern luxury with private terrace pool and panoramic sea views

This modern and elegant apartment is located in the sought-after Santa Barbara Heights, part of the exclusive Club La Costa World Resort in Mijas Costa. The property combines uncompromising quality with comfort, breathtaking views, and first-class facilities.

The apartment offers approximately 110 m² of living space and a 30 m² south and east-facing terrace with stunning views of the Mediterranean Sea. The terrace is furnished with both dining and lounge areas and features a private plunge pool (2x2 m) with glass walls, creating a refined architectural expression.

Inside, the apartment boasts a bright and spacious living room with large windows that create a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living.
The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped with Miele appliances and high-quality fittings, making the home both functional and elegant.

The property includes two bedrooms, both with en-suite bathrooms, with the master bedroom offering a spa bath and direct access to the terrace. There is also a guest toilet.

The apartment is sold fully furnished and move-in ready, featuring air conditioning and Wi-Fi.

Facilities and Security

Santa Barbara Heights offers some of the most exclusive shared amenities in the area, including:

Large swimming pool

Children's pool

Fully equipped fitness center

Turkish bath and sauna

Gated and video-monitored community with controlled access

The apartment also includes a private underground parking space and a storage room.

A property for the discerning buyer seeking modern luxury, privacy, and easy access to the beach, city life, and golf courses — all in the heart of the Costa del Sol.

Características

  • Setting: Close To Shops, Urbanisation.
  • Climate Control: Air Conditioning.
  • Features: Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, Satellite Tv, Wifi, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Marble Flooring, Restaurant On Site, Courtesy Bus.
  • Furniture: Fully Furnished.
  • Security: Electric Blinds, Entry Phone, Alarm System, Safe.
  • Category: Luxury, Resale.
  • Promotion: Sauna, Lift, Gym.

Tell me more

  • Tell me more about Mijas
    Mijas is a large and diverse municipality in Málaga province, Andalusia, Spain, famous for its distinctive white village (Mijas Pueblo) perched in the mountains, and its extensive coastal strip (Mijas Costa). With a population nearing 90,000, it offers a unique blend of traditional Andalusian charm, stunning panoramic views, and modern tourist infrastructure. Mijas is home to numerous golf courses, beautiful beaches, and a wide array of amenities, attracting both residents and millions of tourists annually seeking a multifaceted Costa del Sol experience.
  • How far is this property from the nearest airport?
    Mijas is 30km from the nearest airport, approximately 30 minutes driving time.
  • What are the annual runing costs of this property?
    The annual running cost are €5,290 consisting of IBI €610 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €4680 and Garbage €0.
    * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.