This extraordinary frontline golf estate enjoys an unbeatable setting overlooking the prestigious, members-only Las Brisas Golf Club. West-facing and bathed in golden light, the property captures breathtaking sunsets that infuse every evening with warmth and tranquility.
Outside, the meticulously landscaped garden creates a private oasis. A sparkling pool invites year-round enjoyment, while a sunken chill-out lounge and a pergola with a custom bar and alfresco dining area make outdoor living both stylish and effortless. Whether hosting a summer soirée or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, the setting is ideal.
Step inside to interiors designed for both comfort and elegance. Smooth Crema Sara flooring and a soothing neutral color palette set a refined tone, while the dramatic triangular roofline is echoed in the main living space, enhancing the high ceilings and airy ambiance. The open-plan dining area flows seamlessly into a bespoke kitchen equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, generous storage, and abundant counter space, perfect for both daily living and entertaining.
Accommodation is equally impressive. Beautifully appointed ensuite guest bedrooms are located on the ground and lower levels, offering privacy and modern comfort. The entire upper floor is dedicated to a stunning master suite featuring a spacious walk-in closet, a spa-like bathroom, and a private terrace with direct views of the golf course.
The lower level is designed for leisure and wellness. Here you’ll find a private spa complete with an indoor pool, sauna, and Turkish bath, as well as a dedicated entertainment room and cinema for relaxed evenings with family or friends. A secure garage for up to three vehicles is accessed via the villa’s private driveway.
Ideally situated in the heart of Nueva Andalucia, the estate offers effortless access to international schools, Puerto Banús, and the Marbella Golden Mile, blending serene golf-course living with the vibrant lifestyle of the Costa del Sol.
Key Features:
- Frontline golf position with panoramic views of Las Brisas Golf Club
- Western orientation capturing dramatic sunsets
- Meticulously landscaped garden with private outdoor pool
- Sunken chill-out lounge and pergola with custom bar & alfresco dining area
- High ceilings and airy interiors with elegant Crema Sara flooring
- Custom-designed kitchen with state-of-the-art appliances and ample storage
- Spacious ensuite guest bedrooms on ground and lower levels
- Entire upper floor dedicated to a private master suite with walk-in closet, luxury bathroom, and private terrace
- Wellness area with indoor pool, sauna, and Turkish bath
- Entertainment and cinema rooms
- Private garage and driveway
- Close to international schools, Puerto Banús, and the Marbella Golden Mile
Características
Setting: Close To Golf, Close To Port, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Town, Close To Schools, Inside Golf Resort.
Promotion: Social Club, Childrens Park, Mountain View, Countryside View, Underfloor Heating (throughout), Heated Pool, Beachside, Sauna, Turkish Bath, Lift, Concierge, Changing Rooms, Beach Club, Sea Views, First Line Golf, First Line Beach, Closed Urbanization, Transport Near.
Tell me more about Nueva Andalucía Nueva Andalucía is a large and affluent residential area located just west of Marbella center, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain. It is often referred to as "Golf Valley" due to its concentration of prestigious golf courses, including Las Brisas, Aloha, and Los Naranjos. The area offers a diverse mix of luxurious villas, townhouses, and apartments, appealing to an international community. Nueva Andalucía is known for its vibrant commercial centers, excellent amenities, and close proximity to Puerto Banús and its lively social scene, making it a highly sought-after location.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Nueva Andalucía is 60km from the nearest airport, approximately 45 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €5,665 consisting of IBI €5387 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €0 and Garbage €278. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.